• E-live Auction 14

E-live Auction 14

E-live Auction 14

Lot 121

Roman coins

EmpireIovianus (363-364 AD) Æ Issue 363-364 AD Aquileia AQVILP. RIC VIII 247, Paolucci-Zub 609. 3.64 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 122

Roman coins

EmpireValentinian I (364-375 AD) Æ Issue 367-375 AD Aquileia SMAQP. RIC IX 9aIII, Paolucci-Zub 643. 2.17 g. Q.BB

Lot 123

Roman coins

EmpireValens (364-378 AD) Siliqua Rome Montenegro 5523. 1.88 g. BB+

Lot 124

Roman coins

EmpireGratianus (366-383 AD) Æ Issue 378-383 AD Aquileia SMAQS. RIC IX 30a, Paolucci-Zub 722. 4.52 g. RR SPL

Lot 125

Roman coins

EmpireGratianus (366-383 AD) Æ Issue 378-383 AD Aquileia SMAQP. RIC IX 30a, Paolucci-Zub 722. 3.49 g. R BB

Lot 126

Roman coins

EmpireValentinian II (375-392 AD) Small bronze Sirmium Montenegro 5591. 3.19 g. NC BB-

Lot 127

Roman coins

EmpireTheodosius I (379-395 AD) Æ Issue 383-388 AD Aquileia SMAQS. RIC IX 47b, Paolucci-Zub 794. 1.18 g. R Q.BB

Lot 128

Roman coins

EmpireTheodosius I (379-395 AD) Æ Issue 388-393 AD Aquileia AQS. RIC IX 58b, Paolucci-Zub 797. 1.17 g. R MB

Lot 129

Roman coins

EmpireMagnus Maximus (383-388 AD) Nummus Aquileia RIC 55 sim. 1.35 g. BB+

Lot 130

Roman coins

EmpireArcadius (383-408 AD) Siliqua Rome Montenegro 5673, Paolucci 811. 0.91 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 131

Roman coins

EmpireHonorius (393-423 AD) Nummus Montenegro 5705. 2.05 g. BB--

Lot 132

Roman coins

EmpireAelia Eudoxia, wife of Arcadius (395-404 AD) Æ Issue RIC 83. 2.82 g. MB+

Lot 133

Roman coins

EmpireLeo I (457-474 AD) Æ Issue 1.28 g. MB

Lot 134

Roman coins

EmpireAnastasio I (491-518 AD) Tremissis Graffiti and scratches. Sear 8. 1.14 g. R BB

Lot 135

Roman coins

EmpireJustinian I (527-565 AD) Solidus 542-546 AD Rome Mount mark. Sear 291. 4.40 g. R MB

230,00 €

Lot 136

Roman coins

EmpireJustinian I (527-565 AD) Tremissis Constantinople Sear 145. 1.48 g. MB+

Lot 137

Roman coins

EmpireJustinian I (527-565 AD) Follis Sear 214. 18.25 g. MB/Q.BB

Lot 138

Roman coins

Empire Lot Rome 6 pcs.: Galien Denar (x2), Valerian Denar (x1), Gordianus Denar (x1), Philip I Denar (x1), Salonina Denar (x1).

Lot 139

Roman coins

Lot 140

Roman coins

Lot 141

Roman coins

Lot 142

Roman coins

Empire Lot 4 pcs.: Follis Constantius I Chlorus (293-305 AD) + Maximinus Daia II (305-313 AD) + Maximianus (x2).

Lot 143

Roman coins

Lot 144

Ostrogoths

Pseudeo imperial coinage RomeAtalaric (526-534) Ae Nummus 2.5 Nummi, In the name of Justinian I. Kraus 93. 0.80 g. VF/VF+

Lot 145

Byzantine coins

Leo VI (886-912) Follis Constantinople Sear 1729. 6.71 g. F

Lot 146

Byzantine coins

Constantinus VII and Roman I (920-921) Follis Sear 1760. 6.56 g. F/A.VF

Lot 147

Byzantine coins

Constantinus VIII (1025-1028) Histamenon Constantinople Sear 1815. 4.39 g. A.VF

230,00 €

Lot 148

Byzantine coins

Alexius III (1195-1203) Trachy Constantinople 4.69 g. XF

Lot 149

Islamic coins

AbbasidsUmar ibn al-Ala (155-164 AH) (771-780 AD) Hemidrachm Gariboldi 68. 1.90 g. XF

Lot 150

Islamic coins

Abbasids Imitation of the Sasanian Drachm 2.03 g. XF+

E-live Auction 14

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1183)
11 07 2020 08:00 CEST
Room auction/E-Live - Start
11 07 2020 09:00 CEST

SESSION 2 (Lots 1184-2583)
12 07 2020 08:00 CEST
Room auction/E-Live - Start
12 07 2020 09:00 CEST