• E-live Auction 14

E-live Auction 14

E-live Auction 14

Lot 91

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 320 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VII 43, Paolucci-Zub 290. 2.27 g. RR BB+

Lot 92

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 320 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VII 41, Paolucci-Zub 289. 2.87 g. R BB+

Lot 93

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 320-321 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VII 68, Paolucci-Zub 296. 2.81 g. R BB

Lot 94

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 320-321 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VII 69, Paolucci-Zub 297. 2.94 g. R BB

Lot 95

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 321 AD Aquileia AQS. RIC VII 99, Paolucci-Zub 304. 3.31 g. R MB+

Lot 96

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) Follis 322 AD Aquileia AQS. RIC VII 106, Paolucci-Zub 306. 3.09 g. R Q.BB

Lot 97

Roman coins

EmpireCrispo (317-326 AD) AE Siscia Montenegro 5241. 2.87 g. Q.SPL

Lot 98

Roman coins

EmpireCostantinus II (317-340 AD) Follis 321 AD Aquileia AQT, trace of cleaning. RIC VII 95, Paolucci-Zub 337. 3.17 g. R BB-

Lot 99

Roman coins

EmpireCostantinus II (317-340 AD) Follis 321 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VII 95, Paolucci-Zub 337. 2.87 g. R MB

Lot 100

Roman coins

EmpireCostantinus II (317-340 AD) Follis 322 AD Aquileia AQT, corrosion trace on the obverse. RIC VII 113, Paolucci-Zub 344. 3.00 g. BB+

Lot 101

Roman coins

EmpireCostantinus II (317-340 AD) Æ Issue Siscia Montenegro 5282. 2.87 g. B

Lot 102

Roman coins

EmpireFausta (324-326 AD) Follis Rome Montenegro 5217. 2.57 g. NC BB

Lot 103

Roman coins

EmpireConstance (324-361 AD) Follis 335-336 AD Aquileia AQP. RIC VII 133. 2.37 g. R BB

Lot 104

Roman coins

EmpireConstance (324-361 AD) Follis 347-348 AD Aquileia AQS. RIC VIII 78. 1.63 g. MB

Lot 105

Roman coins

EmpireConstance (324-361 AD) Æ Issue 348-350 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VIII 102, Paolucci-Zub 482. 4.69 g. BB

Lot 106

Roman coins

EmpireHelena (328-329 AD) Follis Alexandria RIC 48. 3.40 g. RRR SPL

Lot 107

Roman coins

EmpireHelena (328-329 AD) Æ Issue Rome Montenegro 5223. 3.46 g. B

Lot 108

Roman coins

EmpireCostante (337-350 AD) Æ Issue Aquileia Montenegro 5319. 5.32 g. BB-

Lot 109

Roman coins

EmpireCostante (337-350 AD) Æ Issue Aquileia Montenegro 5327. 1.68 g. R B

Lot 110

Roman coins

EmpireCostante (337-350 AD) Æ Issue 348-350 AD Aquileia AQP. RIC VIII 118, Paolucci-Zub 426. 4.28 g. R SPL-

Lot 111

Roman coins

EmpireCostante (337-350 AD) Bronze Centennionalis Antioch RIC VIII 135. 2.65 g. MB

5,00 €

Lot 112

Roman coins

EmpireConstantius II (337-361 AD) Æ Issue Constantinople Montenegro 5338. 2.12 g. SPL-

Lot 113

Roman coins

EmpireConstantius II (337-361 AD) Æ Issue Siscia Montenegro 5371. 2.35 g. BB

Lot 114

Roman coins

EmpireCostanzo Gallo (351-354 AD) Maiorina Constantinople Montenegro 5436s. 1.90 g. Q.BB

Lot 115

Roman coins

EmpireCostanzo Gallo (351-354 AD) Lot 2 pcs.: Follis, Alexandria mint. RIC 74. R BB+

Lot 116

Roman coins

EmpireJulian II (355-363 AD) Æ Issue Heraclea Montenegro 5463. 3.05 g. R Q.BB

Lot 117

Roman coins

EmpireJulian II (355-363 AD) Æ Issue Sirmium Montenegro 5461. 7.08 g. B

Lot 118

Roman coins

EmpireJulian II (355-363 AD) Æ Issue 362-363 AD Heraclea RIC VIII 438, Sear 19174. 3.18 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 119

Roman coins

EmpireJulian II (355-363 AD) Æ Issue 362-363 AD Heraclea RIC VIII 438, Sear 19174. 2.82 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 120

Roman coins

EmpireIovianus (363-364 AD) Æ Issue Sirmium Montenegro 5488. 2.64 g. RR Q.BB

E-live Auction 14

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1183)
11 07 2020 08:00 CEST
Room auction/E-Live - Start
11 07 2020 09:00 CEST

SESSION 2 (Lots 1184-2583)
12 07 2020 08:00 CEST
Room auction/E-Live - Start
12 07 2020 09:00 CEST