• E-live Auction 13

E-live Auction 13

E-live Auction 13

Lot 121

Roman Republic coins

Republic M. Aemilius and P. Plautius (58 BC) Denarius 58 BC Rome Sear 379. 4.07 g. BB

Lot 122

Roman Republic coins

Republic M. Aemilius and P. Plautius (58 BC) Denarius 58 BC Rome Sear 379. 3.76 g. BB+

Lot 123

Roman Republic coins

Republic M. Nonius Sufenas (57 BC) Denarius Rome RRC 394 /1. 3.62 g. R Q.BB

Lot 124

Roman Republic coins

Republic C. Memmius C.F (56 BC) Denarius Rome Crawford 427/1. 3.49 g. MB

Lot 125

Roman Republic coins

Republic L. Marcius Philippus (56 BC) Denarius Rome Crawford 425/1. 3.44 g. SPL

Lot 126

Roman Republic coins

Republic Q. Sicinius (49 BC) Denarius Rome Crawford 444/1a. 3.96 g. Q.BB

Lot 127

Roman Republic coins

Republic L. Thorius Balbus. 105 BC,Denarius Rome Sear 427. 3.73 g. BB+

Lot 128

Roman Republic coins

Republic Claudia (42 BC) Denarius Rome RSC 15. 3.96 g. BB+

Lot 129

Roman Republic coins

Republic Sextus Pompey (37-36 BC) Denarius Rome Cr. 511/2b. 3.83 g. BB+

Lot 130

Roman Republic coins

Lot 131

Roman Republic coins

Lot 132

Roman Republic coins

Republic Skythia Geto-Dacians Statere 40-29 BC ca. Koson RPC 1701A. 8.25 g. Q.SPL

Lot 133

Roman Empire coins

Empire Diocletianus (284-305 AD) Follis Aquileia Montenegro 4653. 9.47 g. NC SPL+

Lot 134

Roman Empire coins

Empire Diocletianus (284-305 AD) Follis Rome Montenegro 4659. 8.12 g. NC B

5,00 €

Lot 135

Roman Empire coins

Empire Costanzo II (324-361 AD) Follis 335-336 AD Aquileia AQP. RIC VII 133. 2.37 g. R BB

Lot 136

Roman Empire coins

Empire Costanzo II (324-361 AD) Follis 347-348 AD Aquileia AQS. RIC VIII 78. 1.63 g. MB

Lot 137

Roman Empire coins

Empire Costanzo II (324-361 AD) Æ Issue 348-350 AD Aquileia AQT. RIC VIII 102, Paolucci-Zub 482. 4.69 g. BB

Lot 138

Roman Empire coins

Empire Augustus (27 BC-14 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 37 b. 3.80 g. RR BB+

Lot 139

Roman Empire coins

Empire Augustus (27 BC-14 AD) Denarius Rome Hole attempt. RIC 207. 3.63 g. MB

Lot 140

Roman Empire coins

Empire Augustus (27 BC-14 AD) Denarius 29-27 BC Cohen 117. 3.71 g. BB-

Lot 141

Roman Empire coins

Empire Augustus (27 BC-14 AD) Sestertius Rome RIC Nerva 136. 22.47 g. BB+

Lot 142

Roman Empire coins

Lot 143

Roman Empire coins

Empire Tiberius (10 BC-37 AD) Denarius Lugdunum RIC 30. 3.58 g. MB+

Lot 144

Roman Empire coins

Empire Tiberius (10 BC-37 AD) As Rome RIC 81. 10.72 g. Q.SPL

Lot 145

Roman Empire coins

Empire Tiberius (10 BC-37 AD) As Rome RIC 59. 10.06 g. MB

Lot 146

Roman Empire coins

Empire Marcus Antonius (Marc Antony) (34 BC) Denarius Rome Legionary issue. Crawford 544. 3.00 g. R MB

Lot 147

Roman Empire coins

Empire Marcus Antonius (Marc Antony) (34 BC) Denarius Rome Montenegro 90. 2.93 g. R MB

5,00 €

Lot 148

Roman Empire coins

Empire Caligula (37-41 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 24. 3.64 g. R BB/Q.SPL

Lot 149

Roman Empire coins

Empire Caligula (37-41 AD) Dupondius 40-41 AD Rome RIC 34. 15.04 g. BB+

Lot 151

Roman Empire coins

Empire Nero Claudius Drusus (father of Claudius 41-54 AD) Sestertius Rome RIC 109. 29.22 g. SPL-

650,00 €

E-live Auction 13

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1235)
07 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
07 02 2020 09:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 1236-2596)
08 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
08 02 2020 09:00 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 2597-3718)
09 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
09 02 2020 09:00 CET