• E-live Auction 13

E-live Auction 13

E-live Auction 13

Lot 272

Roman Empire coins

Empire Lucilla (163-181 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 759. 3.51 g. MB

Lot 273

Roman Empire coins

Empire Lucilla (163-181 AD) Sestertius Rome RIC 353. 33.47 g. BB+

Lot 274

Roman Empire coins

Empire Lucilla (163-181 AD) Sestertius Rome RIC 354. 22.36 g. BB-

Lot 275

Roman Empire coins

Empire Lucilla (163-181 AD) Sestertius Rome 21.26 g. BB+

Lot 276

Roman Empire coins

Empire Commodus (180-192 AD) Denarius Rome RIC III 113. 3.46 g. BB/Q.SPL

Lot 277

Roman Empire coins

Empire Commodus (180-192 AD) Denarius Rome Montenegro 1948. 3.34 g. Q.SPL

Lot 278

Roman Empire coins

Empire Commodus (180-192 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 74. 2.57 g. B

Lot 279

Roman Empire coins

Empire Commodus (180-192 AD) Denarius Rome 3.07 g. MB

Lot 280

Roman Empire coins

Empire Commodus (180-192 AD) As Rome 9.42 g. BB+

Lot 281

Roman Empire coins

Empire Julia Domna wife of Septimius Severus and Lucilla wife of Lucius Verus (193 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 577. 3.42 g. BB

Lot 282

Roman Empire coins

Empire Clodius Albinus (193-195 AD) Denarius D CLOD SEPT ALNIN CAES.Rv. Helmeted Minerva standing, MINER PA CIF COS II. RIC 7. 2.30 g. MB+

Lot 283

Roman Empire coins

Empire Clodius Albinus (193-195 AD) Denarius Rome Montenegro 2097. 2.90 g. R MB-

Lot 284

Roman Empire coins

Empire Clodius Albinus (193-195 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 11b. 2.41 g. R MB

Lot 285

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 266. 3.42 g. R SPL+

Lot 286

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome Montenegro 2131. 3.21 g. BB

Lot 287

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome Cohen 599. 2.56 g. Q.SPL

Lot 288

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome 2.82 g. BB

Lot 289

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome RESTITVTOR. RIC 167a. 3.12 g. BB-

Lot 290

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Laodicea RIC 516. 3.27 g. Q.SPL

Lot 291

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Laodicea RIC 503. 3.18 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 292

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 241. 2.99 g. R SPL

Lot 293

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus (193-211 AD) Tetrassarion Marcianopolis Moesia Inferior. SNG Copenhagen 212. 10.87 g. NC MB/BB

Lot 294

Roman Empire coins

Empire Septimius Severus with Geta (193-211 AD) Denarius Rome RIC 506 var. 3.66 g. RR BB/Q.SPL

Lot 295

Roman Empire coins

Empire Julia Domna (193-217 AD) Wife of Septimius Severus Denarius PIETAS PVBLICA. RIC 574. 3.15 g. BB/Q.SPL

Lot 296

Roman Empire coins

Empire Julia Domna (193-217 AD) Wife of Septimius Severus Denarius Rome RIC 557. 3.35 g. BB/Q.SPL

Lot 297

Roman Empire coins

Empire Julia Domna (193-217 AD) Wife of Septimius Severus Antoninianus Rome RIC 389a. 4.96 g. R BB+

Lot 298

Roman Empire coins

Empire Julia Domna (193-217 AD) Wife of Septimius Severus Drachm Caesarea-Eusebia SYD 444. 2.80 g. R Q.SPL

Lot 299

Roman Empire coins

Empire Caracalla (198-217 AD) Denarius Rome RIC IV 264a. 3.34 g. BB

Lot 300

Roman Empire coins

Empire Caracalla (198-217 AD) Denarius Rome Montenegro 2324. 3.94 g. BB+

Lot 301

Roman Empire coins

Empire Caracalla (198-217 AD) Denarius Rome Montenegro 2367. 3.29 g. BB

E-live Auction 13

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1235)
07 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
07 02 2020 09:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 1236-2596)
08 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
08 02 2020 09:00 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 2597-3718)
09 02 2020 08:00 CET
Room auction/E-Live - Start
09 02 2020 09:00 CET